CFSA Dinghies Regatta

Canadian Forces Sailing Association

420 CLASS

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName CLASS Skipper's Club SAIL NO. Alternate Sail No. Boat's Name Bow No. Rank OPTI FLEET R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 TOTAL Nett
Callum McGuffin Cianan McGuffin 420 RVicYC 6404       1st   1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
Marcus Jamie 420   8458       2nd   (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 17.0

FIREBALL CLASS

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName CLASS Skipper's Club SAIL NO. Alternate Sail No. Boat's Name Bow No. Rank OPTI FLEET R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 TOTAL Nett
Robert Thompson Nynn Wright FIREBALL RVYC 15098       1st   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
Evelyn Chisholm Greg Desiletts FIREBALL Cadboro Bay Sailing Association 15106   Eeyore   2nd   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 14.0
paul jenkins haley jenkins FIREBALL CFSA KC4315       3rd   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 21.0

LASER CLASS

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName CLASS Skipper's Club SAIL NO. Alternate Sail No. Boat's Name Bow No. Rank OPTI FLEET R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 TOTAL Nett
Adam Sorensen   LASER RVicYC 209674   superman   1st   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 10.0
Hugh Jervis   LASER Royal Victoria/ RNZYS 3 STRIPES blank (no number) 3     2nd   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 21.0
Ian Elliott   LASER RVicYC 208064 208391     3rd   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 28.0 22.0
Dylan Jones   LASER RVicYC 208064A 208391     4th   2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 32.0 26.0
Efren Valdez   LASER CFSA 29720       5th   4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 40.0 34.0

LASER RADIAL CLASS

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName CLASS Skipper's Club SAIL NO. Alternate Sail No. Boat's Name Bow No. Rank OPTI FLEET R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 TOTAL Nett
Maura Dewey   LASER RADIAL RVYC 210105       1st   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
Trevor Davis   LASER RADIAL Royal Victoria YC 199752       2nd   3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 23.0 18.0
Phil Gaze   LASER RADIAL Comox Bay Sailing Club 199992       3rd   (7.0 OCS) 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 31.0 24.0
Luke Vincent   LASER RADIAL   210623       4th   4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 33.0 26.0
Rachel Anderson   LASER RADIAL Comox Bay Sailing Club 124983 11     5th   5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 36.0 30.0
Tristan Martel   LASER RADIAL CFSA 62413       6th   2.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0 OCS) 7.0 DNC 38.0 31.0

MARTIN 16 CLASS

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName CLASS Skipper's Club SAIL NO. Alternate Sail No. Boat's Name Bow No. Rank OPTI FLEET R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 TOTAL Nett
Jillian Cooke   MARTIN 16 DSA BC 01 N/a Kelly‚Äôs Royal Spirit   1st   1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 11.0
Jeremy Watney   MARTIN 16 DSA BC 42   Iris Jean   2nd   2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
Elizabeth Woudsma   MARTIN 16 DSA BC 02       3rd   (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 15.0

www,cfsaesq,ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com